Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21666/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (23:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 633 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25-??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04-10:05-1m??1198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1289.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1346.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1355.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#11/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:10--??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30-??1359.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??1365.067918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1428.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1499.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1525.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1564.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1570.052805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1595.053679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1615.054591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1631.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#22|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45--??1633.0-579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.