Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Bengal to Coimbatore in very comfortable journey every day

21669/Σ Barsoi to Coimbatore Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Aug 27 2015 (11:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3147 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+606:35+72m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+807:20+91m??1145.06438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+508:50+85m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1109:23+111m??1271.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+1811:34+182m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+10-??1566.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??1566.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1681.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+155m??1797.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:07+302m??1860.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+352m??1903.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4320:40+435m??1975.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5021:25+515m??11003.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??11022.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??11169.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??21447.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:302m??21648.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21690.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4508:15+1:451m??21738.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0510:20+1:0215m??21797.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+59-??22229.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+0??22229.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+292m??22359.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1800:10+193m??32564.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+235m??32623.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+702:50+103m??32724.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+704:05+95m??32780.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+1005:20+103m??32855.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#30/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04+1706:05+181m??32900.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??32910.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1006:55+135m??32926.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#33/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11+1707:12+171m??32936.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??32986.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20+4208:25+385m??33004.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33+4108:34+421m??33012.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+4308:45+432m??33021.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??33034.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+3909:15+392m??33041.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+3610:00+355m??33082.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25+3310:26+331m??33106.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#42/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04+1411:05+141m??33144.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+1-??33147.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.