Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity To Mumbai

21674/Σ Bodhan(Telangana) To Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 27 2015 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57504/Bodhan Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 26 km
xfer @ NZB/Nizamabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11206/Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Bodhan/BDHN
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bodhan and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bodhan Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57504
#1|--|BDHN»Bodhan (1 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2|--|SKNRShakar Nagar (1 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??12.028376mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#3|--|YDPYedapalli (1 PFs)  20:03-20:04-1m??18.049371mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??120.019392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#5|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+0-??126.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express/11206
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:15+2??126.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+423:46+61m??155.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  23:55+923:56+141m??165.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:29+1500:30+181m??295.039384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1301:02+142m??2114.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+355m??2137.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+342m??2167.036384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+252m??2196.082412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:46+3703:47+371m??2238.096435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:04+4804:05+491m??2265.051464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3705:00+532m??2310.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+1906:30+205m??2373.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+271m??2406.068536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:19+3807:20+381m??2433.036546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:45+308:50+185m??2484.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+2909:50+275m??2557.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+272m??2563.041560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:05+1711:10+215m??2608.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+2712:40+253m??2690.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:45+14-??2724.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.