Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21679/Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1714:05+181m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+211m??190.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+251m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2815:15+281m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3415:30+342m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+381m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+241m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2216:40+231m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+917:15+92m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+331m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+262m??1289.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+201m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+251m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3019:15+332m??1346.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+319:25+31m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+322m??1355.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+15-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger/56909
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:15+2??1359.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:20+022:22+02m??1362.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+822:30+82m??1365.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  22:41+1022:42+101m??1373.083879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#24|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+131m??1396.056907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  23:29+023:30+01m??1423.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:43+323:45+42m??1428.063825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  00:02+1400:03+141m??2446.075794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  00:24+1900:25+191m??2473.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#29!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+192m??2499.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+902:00+165m??2525.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1302:40+142m??2564.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+1302:55+142m??2570.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  03:19+903:20+101m??2588.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  03:29+1503:30+161m??2599.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  03:40+1903:41+191m??2609.029767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#36|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  04:01+1304:02+131m??2618.057713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  04:13+1604:14+161m??2629.016663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#38|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  04:50-605:00+1010m??2638.025675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#39!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??2656.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2665.043633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2685.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2698.049551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??2708.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2721.041582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2729.047589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??2739.038632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#47!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2754.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2761.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2765.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??2773.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2782.063622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??2793.056689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#53!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2805.055634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2813.019636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#55|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:15--??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.