Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21681/Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALAGUPPA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16227/Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35-??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??190.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1289.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13-19:15-2m??1346.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1355.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05--??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express/16227 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:380.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:38-23:00-22m??1359.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1362.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1365.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2428.054825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??2499.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#25!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30-02:40-10m??2525.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2570.058805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2595.046679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2615.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2631.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#30|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2633.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#31|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2689.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#32|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2715.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#33|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??2730.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.