Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 11:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 11:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21682/Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+342m??269.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3800:50+391m??2105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1302:45+132m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+362m??2289.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+3504:45+352m??2345.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+10-??2366.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+6??2366.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??2369.035920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1406:42+151m??2372.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  06:51+1806:52+181m??2380.067879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  07:13+1707:14+171m??2403.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+1907:23+201m??2413.065 SWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2430.025 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:53+1607:55+172m??2435.028825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#16!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:34+008:35+111m??2453.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#17!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  09:04+709:05+101m??2480.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  09:14+809:15+131m??2485.080819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2491.053849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??2506.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+241m??2518.027891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+1010:35+135m??2532.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+161m??2547.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:59+1711:00+171m??2554.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+172m??2571.08773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08-1712:10+132m??2577.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  12:29+1312:30+131m??2595.064752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:40+1712:41+171m??2606.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:51+1812:52+181m??2616.052765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:03+1913:04+191m??2625.063713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+201m??2636.041663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+1913:30+221m??2645.055675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:41+2313:42+241m??2655.068659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+2613:50+271m??2663.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+271m??2672.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+292m??2692.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2314:45+352m??2705.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  14:59+3415:00+371m??2715.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#39!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:18+3215:20+372m??2728.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:31+3615:32+371m??2736.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:46+3615:47+371m??2746.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  16:05+3516:07+352m??2761.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:16+3616:17+411m??2768.055550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??2772.045541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:34+3916:35+401m??2780.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:45+4116:46+411m??2789.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??2795.041663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  17:02+4317:03+441m??2800.042689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#49!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+441m??2812.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:34+4017:35+431m??2820.014636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#51|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  18:45-3-??2836.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.