Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21683/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 10
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+01010.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+800:20+82m1268.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+800:50+81m22104.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+62m02214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+903:50+92m32288.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+904:45+92m02345.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4-22366.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 10m
2 intermediate stations07:580.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+808:00+82m32366.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+908:12+82m32374.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15+808:16+81m22376.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+908:25+91m02386.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29+908:30+91m22393.067904mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  08:34+1008:35+101m32398.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41+1008:42+101m02403.072892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1108:46+111m22407.059913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49+1108:50+111m12410.073921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  08:57+1108:58+111m22418.037861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08+1109:10+112m02424.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  09:18+909:20+102m02430.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25+1009:26+101m12436.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+1509:36+171m02439.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+2009:47+261m12448.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+2609:58+281m12457.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+2810:09+291m02468.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+2810:17+281m12474.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+2810:26+291m12479.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32+2910:33+291m12485.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+2910:40+301m12490.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46+3010:47+301m12495.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+362m02501.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  10:59+3611:00+361m12503.064876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+3811:10+431m02513.063891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:15+4311:16+441m12518.017845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#34!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+2611:50+285m02526.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:06+2812:07+281m02542.041789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:17+2812:18+281m02548.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+2812:30+281m02559.048780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m02565.038773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+3212:52+312m02572.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:02+3413:03+361m02581.044808mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:14+3513:15+351m02590.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:27+3513:28+371m02600.054779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:39+3913:40+451m12610.055767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44|==|ABGTArabagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:44+4513:45+451m12614.052735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45|==|RGIRamagiri (2 PFs)  13:52+4613:53+531m02620.057714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:04+5414:05+581m02630.016664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#47|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)14:40+3514:45+395m02640.067675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:54+4214:55+441m12650.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  15:04+4415:05+451m02658.026646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#50!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+3615:25+411m12666.073633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+411m12671.040621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+4115:40+471m02677.019615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:10+3116:15+345m02686.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#54!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:45+3310m02699.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+3317:00+331m02709.058574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:14+3317:16+332m02722.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:25+3417:26+381m02731.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:37+3917:42+375m02741.060632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:56+3818:01+375m02755.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:10+3818:11+441m02762.091550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#61!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:14+4418:15+441m12767.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:24+4618:25+491m02775.057584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:34+4918:35+521m02783.091622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#64!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  18:39+5218:40+521m12789.036663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+571m02795.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#66!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:04+5519:05+561m02806.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#67!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+511m02814.011636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2516.0
#68|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:45-2-02830.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.