Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21683/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+352m??269.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+4200:50+431m??2105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1802:45+182m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m??2289.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+4404:45+442m??2345.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+10-??2366.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:580.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+708:00+72m??2366.047919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+708:12+62m??2374.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2376.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+708:25+71m??2386.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2393.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  08:34+908:35+91m??2398.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2403.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1008:46+101m??2407.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2410.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  08:58+908:59+91m??2418.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2424.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+102m??2430.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2436.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+1709:36+191m??2439.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+2209:47+261m??2448.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+2709:58+271m??2457.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+2810:09+281m??2468.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+2710:17+271m??2474.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+2610:26+301m??2479.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2485.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+311m??2490.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??2495.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+412m??2501.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2503.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+4211:10+441m??2513.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+4311:18+431m??2518.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.0
#34!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:55+245m??2526.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+2712:10+271m??2542.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+281m??2548.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+3112:30+321m??2559.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+3212:42+322m??2565.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??2572.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:11+331m??2581.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+3413:22+351m??2590.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+3713:35+421m??2600.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+4913:44+561m??2610.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??2614.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+5913:56+1:031m??2620.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0314:10+1:051m??2630.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#47|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+5514:35+1:012m??2640.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:0014:50+1:001m??2650.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0115:00+1:041m??2658.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#50!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5015:25+551m??2666.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??2671.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+5515:40+1:021m??2677.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#53!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5616:00+592m??2686.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#54!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+432m??2699.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+431m??2709.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#56!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+3717:20+392m??2722.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#57!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+3817:32+421m??2731.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#58!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+3917:50+401m??2741.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#59!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+2818:20+312m??2755.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+3118:31+341m??2762.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#61!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??2767.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+3718:45+411m??2775.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#63!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+3918:58+421m??2783.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??2789.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#65!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+3819:20+411m??2795.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#66!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:35+391m??2806.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#67!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+371m??2814.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#68|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50+1-??2830.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.