Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2169/Σ Goa-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2431 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19304/Bhopal-Indore Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+0110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m1125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+182m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+215m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+255m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+518:45+2610m21109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+305m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+231m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+201m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m11297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:45+253m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+261m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+275m12431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1215m12576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+3015m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  08:29+1608:30+181m22803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m321050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m021074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m321198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m121381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m321473.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Express/19304
96 intermediate stations-19:-40695.0
#25/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+13632168.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+322m132178.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3523:41+342m132207.044502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/PRBParbati (3 PFs)  00:00+3200:01+321m042221.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3500:11+342m142228.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3700:20+362m042236.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3700:34+372m042248.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+372m042261.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3701:03+372m042273.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3801:11+372m042279.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m042286.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3701:28+362m042291.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:47+352m042310.082513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:56+382m042320.043500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2703:00+3620m342351.074493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:33+4403:35+442m142392.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#41/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:35+5-242431.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.