Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Khajuraho Via Udaipur

21697/Σ Mumbai Khajuraho Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (12:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ UDZ/Udaipur City  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.0318mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:01-100:02+11m??218.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27-103:30+23m??2252.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+1404:14+132m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+1205:24+1210m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+1507:27+162m??2529.053313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)09:35-409:50+1515m??2642.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#8|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+2710:21+272m??2678.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#9|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+2611:03+282m??2729.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0749.0
#10|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10+512:15+135m??2778.046490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+812:52+82m??2805.053441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#12|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+213:35+010m??2834.061403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#13%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+514:34+62m??2892.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+814:47+82m??2905.047501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#15%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+815:38+92m??2944.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#16!--!UDZUdaipur City (3 PFs)  15:55+2-??2948.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??2948.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??2952.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#19%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??2990.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#20|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+220m??31062.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??31116.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+45m??31248.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1004:11+102m??31277.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+192m??31328.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3406:15+1430m??31383.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+172m??31388.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m??31444.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#28%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+62m??31473.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:26+202m??31505.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+332m??31524.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#31|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+172m??31541.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??31570.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3110:10+322m??31597.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#34/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4411:00+525m??31622.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+4312:03+472m??31674.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+442m??31701.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+345m??31740.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+532m??31782.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:062m??31812.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0215:30+1:0610m??31837.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2116:30+1:222m??31901.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  16:53+1:2616:55+1:282m??31922.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  17:23+1:3517:25+1:392m??31953.034213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:03+1:2618:05+1:422m??31975.0-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.0
#45|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  18:30+1:39-??32038.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.