Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Possible. Just Enough Buffer Time

2170/Σ ADI-AWB Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 20 2012 (11:06)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 34m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57-22:59-2m??146.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m??2171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2260.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2299.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 34m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??2487.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2511.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07-07:10-3m??2529.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:50-08:55-5m??2611.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#18/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2656.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??2662.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??2693.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2710.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??2735.052582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#23|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??2786.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??2813.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??2846.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??2909.064503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#27|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??2954.071464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??2981.081435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#29|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??2996.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21024.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21052.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#32!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00--??21082.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.