Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Back To Mumbai CST Via Bangalore

21702/Σ Chamarajanagar Mumbai CST Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 30 2015 (21:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1350 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+315:40+72m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+516:15+51m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+917:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1617:16+161m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+2017:23+201m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2517:33+251m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+271m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+291m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+291m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+252m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+620:30+2315m??1198.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1198.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1202.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+272m??1225.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??1246.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??1285.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1309.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#26%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1346.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+462m??1366.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#28/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+445m??2400.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+481m??2433.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2402:50+261m??2490.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+385m??2519.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??2571.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2612.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+192m??2640.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m??2666.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+302m??2686.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??2709.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??2735.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2748.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+111m??2758.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+102m??2785.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#42!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+131m??2812.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#43!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+171m??2835.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+251m??2862.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+111:20+710m??2898.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1712:25+192m??2977.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+014:25+145m??21085.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#48/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+191m??21131.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1215:55+175m??21160.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+121m??21224.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+203m??21298.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21341.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+10-??21350.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.