Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21707/Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 03 2015 (06:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1108 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??17.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+115m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1217:26+141m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1717:48+211m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+251m??189.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:36+2718:37+291m??1116.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:05+281m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+271m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2220:10+221m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2820:25+291m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1622:35+193m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+2222:55+221m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+2323:10+281m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1900:10+309m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3001:10+303m??2420.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+392m??2486.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+412m??2508.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+312m??2579.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+3505:20+361m??2614.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0105:40+1:015m??2634.04927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1507:00+2020m??2638.043 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+1??2638.033 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??2641.025920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+708:00+72m??2644.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+708:12+62m??2652.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#32|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2654.075 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+708:25+71m??2664.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#34|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2671.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  08:34+908:35+91m??2675.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2681.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#37|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1008:46+101m??2685.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#38|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2688.062 SWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  08:58+908:59+91m??2696.040 SWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2702.040 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+102m??2707.072 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2713.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+1709:36+191m??2717.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+2209:47+261m??2725.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+2709:58+271m??2735.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+2810:09+281m??2746.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+2710:17+271m??2752.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+2610:26+301m??2757.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2763.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+311m??2768.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??2773.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+412m??2778.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#53!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2781.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+4211:10+441m??2790.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+4311:18+431m??2795.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#56!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:55+245m??2804.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+2712:10+271m??2819.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+281m??2826.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+3112:30+321m??2836.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+3212:42+322m??2843.024773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#61|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??2849.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:11+331m??2859.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+3413:22+351m??2867.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+3713:35+421m??2878.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+4913:44+561m??2888.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??2891.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#67|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+5913:56+1:031m??2897.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#68|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0314:10+1:051m??2908.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#69|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+5514:35+1:012m??2917.043675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#70!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:0014:50+1:001m??2927.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0115:00+1:041m??2935.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#72!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5015:25+551m??2944.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#73!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??2949.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#74!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+5515:40+1:021m??2955.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#75!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5616:00+592m??2964.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#76!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+432m??2977.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#77!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+431m??2987.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#78!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+3717:20+392m??21000.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#79!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+3817:32+421m??21008.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#80!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+3917:50+401m??21018.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#81!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+2818:20+312m??21033.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#82!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+3118:31+341m??21040.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#83!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??21044.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#84|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+3718:45+411m??21052.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#85!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+3918:58+421m??21061.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#86!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21067.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#87!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+3819:20+411m??21072.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#88!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:35+391m??21084.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#89!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+371m??21092.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#90|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50+1-??21108.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.