Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore to Hisar SF Chain

21709/Σ Indore to Hisar SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by drpkkushwah  Sep 04 2015 (18:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+714:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1414:43+141m??1121.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m??1140.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+212m??1170.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+202m??1183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:54+192m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+172m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:35+1310m??1263.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  18:12+2318:14+232m??1316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+242m??1356.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1419:40+145m??1402.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#15/==/LAR•Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)•  20:23+3520:25+352m??1465.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+442m??1530.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2922:05+3110m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+412m??1580.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+4722:51+472m??1610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5523:33+545m??1652.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0623:56+1:082m??1691.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:37+572m??2718.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+5701:25+1:005m??2771.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+1:0501:35+1:052m??2775.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:0802:16+1:113m??2824.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:1802:46+1:182m??2866.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#27/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+1:0003:40+1:002m??2908.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:0603:58+1:062m??2930.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:1004:11+1:102m??2937.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:1304:37+1:132m??2958.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:1905:20+1:1820m??2966.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:0806:05+1:2715m??2966.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#33/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+1:4006:34+1:402m??2978.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+1:4906:45+1:502m??2984.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+1:5307:02+1:542m??2997.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#36/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:3407:55+1:325m??21037.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#37%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+1:4109:05+1:3720m??21086.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#38%==%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:31-??21146.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.