Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21713/Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 06 2015 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1570 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S TW   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15-??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-01:10-10m??2130.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2214.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2290.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2346.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#8/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2352.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00-06:30-30m??2367.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#10|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2431.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2502.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2527.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2566.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2572.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2687.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2700.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2723.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??2756.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??2831.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??2851.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#21|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??2888.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#22|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??2922.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??2973.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21031.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#25!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??21077.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21110.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??21117.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#28!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21158.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#29!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??21185.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#30!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??21244.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m??31390.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??31453.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m??31528.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#34/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40--??31570.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.