Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21715/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (16:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 486 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2486.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2561.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2618.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2624.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00-06:30-30m??2638.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2702.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2773.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2799.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2838.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2844.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2959.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2972.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2995.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21027.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21103.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21123.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21160.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21193.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21244.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21302.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??21349.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21382.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??21389.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21430.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??21457.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??21516.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m??31661.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??31725.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m??31799.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#39/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40--??31842.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.