Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21718/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (21:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 06336/Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special/06336
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:00+8:00??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:50+8:0012:55+8:005m??157.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:31-213:33-2m??198.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:53+7:5813:55+7:582m??1119.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:03-214:05-2m??1128.06222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:30+7:5814:35+7:585m??1153.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??1213.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:35+7:3416:37+7:342m??1230.06514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:27+7:3417:30+7:343m??1285.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1360.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+7:4720:42+7:472m??1410.064401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1453.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+8:4022:20+8:4010m??1504.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1563.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+9:0101:20+9:015m??2684.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2684.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2759.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2816.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+152m??2822.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+306:30+330m??2836.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2900.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+132m??2971.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+165m??2997.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??21036.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??21042.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+182m??21157.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1112:10+132m??21170.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+102m??21193.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+913:15+102m??21225.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+45m??21301.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??21321.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#32|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21358.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+122m??21391.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#34!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+182m??21442.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#35!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??21500.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#36!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+161m??21547.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#37!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+105m??21580.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+133m??21587.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#39!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1321:40+151m??21628.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1222:10+141m??21655.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#41!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:10+113m??21714.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-1002:15+85m??31859.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+203:20+51m??31923.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1604:50+143m??31997.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+7-??32040.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.