Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21719/Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (21:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2012:52+202m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+201m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+3013:23+301m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+3213:34+331m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3613:58+393m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+5214:18+521m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1615:45+1910m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+262m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+215m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-122:00+1210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+145m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1100:45+162m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2706.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2781.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2838.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+152m??2844.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+306:30+330m??2858.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2922.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+132m??2993.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#28!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+165m??21019.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#29|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??21058.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??21064.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+182m??21179.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1112:10+132m??21192.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+102m??21215.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+913:15+102m??21247.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+45m??21323.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??21343.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#37|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21380.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#38|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+122m??21413.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#39!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+182m??21464.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??21522.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#41!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+161m??21569.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#42!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+105m??21602.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+133m??21609.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#44!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1321:40+151m??21650.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1222:10+141m??21677.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#46!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:10+113m??21736.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-1002:15+85m??31881.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+203:20+51m??31945.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1604:50+143m??32019.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#50/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+7-??32062.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.