Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21725/Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 08 2015 (22:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 38m Distance: 1356 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1722:13+212m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2822:55+312m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1923:45+202m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2901:00+4210m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+303m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+312m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+173m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+106:50+85m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2407:15+242m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+412m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+462m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+522m??2682.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4211:27+422m??2719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+812:40+1210m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4413:45+442m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+452m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3914:45+412m??2870.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3915:05+402m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1217:05+162m??2998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+182m??21004.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+218:10+125m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1418:38+162m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m??21139.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+021:50+1320m??21203.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+262m??21218.031912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??21224.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+342m??21280.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4876.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1301:10+182m??31356.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3503:10+2:352m??31356.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5204:45+2:515m??31476.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:10+2:3410m??31536.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:332m??31586.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3607:45+2:383m??31637.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3309:00+2:395m??31693.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4709:25+2:532m??31724.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5610:10+3:2910m??31737.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#40/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3410:35+3:332m??31753.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:3810:55+3:373m??31770.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:16+3:402m??31794.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:4311:23+3:422m??31800.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4611:41+3:482m??31815.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5711:51+3:582m??31824.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5912:12+4:002m??31841.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4312:50+3:465m??31844.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#48/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:5713:22+3:582m??31877.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5214:00+3:583m??31901.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#50/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:132m??31913.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:2314:25+4:222m??31931.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:0315:00+4:032m??31944.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0415:45+4:035m??31985.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:39-??32050.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.