Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven Day Avl Train

21734/Σ svdk to bsb ac Express via lko ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:36)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+923:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+610m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+175m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-404:30+610m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-408:00+25m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+12-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»-11:35+13??2655.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1312:20+142m??2680.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+3412:47+352m??2705.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+3613:05+363m??2717.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+4013:30+412m??2747.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4013:55+412m??2767.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+4114:18+412m??2790.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3115:13+338m??2821.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3315:50+342m??2848.061191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)16:52+2516:55+263m??2911.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+312m??2931.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#20/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  17:42+3117:44+322m??2963.039161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:12+2518:15+263m??2982.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:39+3418:41+352m??21012.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#23/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  19:08+3619:10+382m??21045.071145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:38+4119:40+412m??21078.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+482m??21098.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)21:35+4021:50+4615m??21146.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#27!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  22:47+5022:49+502m??21194.051124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+4923:30+505m??21224.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+542m??21253.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  00:10+5800:12+572m??31271.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  00:24+1:0100:26+1:022m??31284.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  00:38+1:0400:40+1:042m??31295.058101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:0701:10+1:095m??31319.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  01:23+1:1301:25+1:132m??31333.03699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#35%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  02:02+5502:04+562m??31356.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#36%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+5402:26+542m??31372.03693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#37%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  02:51+4702:53+472m??31388.07193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:06+5003:08+502m??31403.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  03:19+5003:21+492m??31411.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+452m??31425.03686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  03:53+4503:55+442m??31432.01984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:45+21-??31447.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.