Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train from Saturday reaches on Monday another option than pushpak express

21735/Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sanivaar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 11 2015 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  89 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12593/Lucknow Jn - Bhopal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT ( Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 89 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Bhopal Garib Rath Express/12593
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+10??10.041 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1600:40+1810m??272.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:45220.0
#3%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4404:37+4712m??2292.062259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28154.0
#4/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4407:10+445m??2446.093413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#5/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  08:05+5408:07+542m??2531.037431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:06-??2584.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT ( Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)11:10+2:3211:15+2:365m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:25+2:3811:27+2:402m??2590.065496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  11:42+2:5011:44+2:502m??2606.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (3 PFs)  11:57+2:5311:59+2:562m??2620.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#11/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  12:33+2:5012:35+2:512m??2651.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:44+2:5312:46+2:532m??2658.032309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+3:0113:25+3:055m??2676.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#14/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  13:49+2:5913:51+3:002m??2709.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:13+3:0114:15+3:012m??2737.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  14:29+3:0114:31+3:012m??2752.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:56+3:0714:58+3:102m??2783.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  15:21+3:1715:23+3:192m??2814.077283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  15:46+3:2015:48+3:212m??2844.018308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)16:40+3:0616:45+3:065m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#21/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3:0317:20+3:082m??2902.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:43+3:0517:45+3:062m??2928.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#23/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  17:58+3:0918:00+3:102m??2949.075243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  18:08+3:1218:10+3:112m??2959.065231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  18:18+3:1318:20+3:122m??2967.037219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+3:1318:55+3:1610m??2983.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:18+3:1919:20+3:202m??21007.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3:2619:55+3:272m??21055.040264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2:5921:05+3:292m??21100.0101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4067.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3:4521:50+3:485m??21167.064 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:58+3:4623:00+3:462m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:08+3:4523:10+3:452m??21246.029562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3345.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:43+3:1100:45+3:142m??31291.042589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5781.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:42+3:2902:45+3:273m??31372.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:03+3:2403:05+3:232m??31390.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:33+3:3903:35+3:382m??31415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:05--??31424.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.