Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Starts From Indo-Pak Border to Indo-Ban Border

21745/Σ Border To Border ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Sep 13 2015 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2260 km  3 xfers
#1. 54882/Munabao - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 119 km
xfer @ BME/Barmer  Buffer: 15m
#2. 54816/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#4. 31913/Sealdah-Gede Local
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Munabao/MBF
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gede/GEDE


3 xfers. 34 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Munabao and Gede

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Munabao - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)/54882
#1|--|MBF»Munabao (3 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.06979mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|JSDJaisinder (1 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??19.010888mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1222.0
#3|--|LILLilma (1 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??131.045133mNWRBarmer ; 344501, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#4|--|GDDGadra Road (1 PFs)  11:04+511:06+52m??139.028149mNWRGadara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#5|--|GGYGagariya (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??146.089159mNWRBarmer 344502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#6|--|RMXRamsar (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??164.064186mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|BBCBhachhbar (1 PFs)  11:50+111:52+12m??177.070210mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|JSAJasai (1 PFs)  12:12+112:14+12m??1100.036234mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#9|--|BMEBarmer (3 PFs)  12:45-7-??1119.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -13:00-??1119.071193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:09-13:11-2m??1130.061156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??1141.057155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??1152.078152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#14|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  13:47-13:49-2m??1165.057154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??1177.065135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  14:13-14:14-1m??1188.054111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??1197.02198mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??1200.0101104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#19|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  14:43-14:48-5m??1215.067114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??1224.072119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??1234.048127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22|--|SMRSamdari Junction  15:25-15:30-5m??1248.080141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1259.033150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??1264.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25|--|DORDundara  15:58-16:00-2m??1271.069161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1283.048170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1289.051172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  16:30-16:33-3m??1297.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#29|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1304.052185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??1312.032193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#31|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??1322.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??1325.05228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:474.0
#33|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05--??1329.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+4??1329.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1722:20+3324m??1432.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#36|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3622:56+363m??1476.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#37|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+392m??1520.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+382m??1534.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+4000:02+401m??2549.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2802:10+2120m??2639.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#41|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2804:46+282m??2826.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3605:10+372m??2853.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#43/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+4006:20+3825m??2879.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4107:40+455m??2902.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:40+1:152m??2994.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3011:20+1:1635m??21134.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4612:03+1:472m??21211.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:10+1:4710m??21328.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:2515:20+2:252m??21418.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:2817:05+2:2815m??21481.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:4417:46+2:442m??21536.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:5318:20+2:532m??21583.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:4918:40+2:492m??21601.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:0118:53+3:012m??21618.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+2:3720:18+2:405m??21686.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+2:5121:26+2:502m??21762.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5122:31+2:522m??21838.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:3623:48+2:3710m??21886.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:4100:52+2:405m??31944.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:4402:22+2:452m??32050.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+2:28-??32144.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Sealdah-Gede Local/31913
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -07:40+2??32144.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#63/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:48+007:49+01m??32148.0498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#64/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+307:54+31m??32151.0689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#65/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  07:58+107:59+11m??32155.07210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#66/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  08:01+008:02+01m??32158.05410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#67/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  08:04+308:05+31m??32160.0597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#68/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??32163.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#69/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  08:11+408:12+41m??32164.04210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#70/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  08:15+808:16+81m??32166.07612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#71/==/PTFPalta (4 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??32169.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#72/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??32171.06311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#73/==/SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  08:25+608:26+61m??32174.06015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#74/==/JGDLJagadal (4 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??32177.011614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#75/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  08:31+1008:32+101m??32179.01613mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#76/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+808:43+81m??32182.08416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#77/==/HLRHalisahar (2 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m??32186.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#78/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  08:50+008:51+01m??32189.05616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#79/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  08:54+1608:55+161m??32192.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#80/==/MPJMadanpur (2 PFs)  08:59+709:00+101m??32197.08813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#81/==/SMXSimurali (2 PFs)  09:03+1:3509:04+1:361m??32201.07018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#82/==/PXRPalpara (2 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??32204.06614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#83/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  09:09+1909:10+191m??32206.08713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#84/==/PDXPayradanga (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32212.02015mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#85/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:32+909:34+82m??32217.08913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#86/==/BNKABankim Nagar (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??32222.09715mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#87/==/PNCBPancheberia (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??32223.08212mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#88/==/AGAranghata (2 PFs)  09:42+1109:43+111m??32226.08717mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#89/==/BHGHBhairgachhi (2 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??32231.04816mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#90/==/BHNABhayna (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??32234.08115mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#91/==/BGLBagula (2 PFs)  09:55+1209:56+121m??32237.010715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#92/==/MYHTMayurhat  09:58-09:59-1m??32241.08212mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#93/==/TNXTarak Nagar  10:01-10:02-1m??32244.08512mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#94/==/MIJMajhdia (2 PFs)  10:06+1410:07+141m??32249.09116mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#95/==/BPNBanpur (2 PFs)  10:11+2210:12+221m??32255.07816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#96/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt  10:14-10:15-1m??32258.01113mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#97|==|GEDE•Gede (3 PFs)•  10:30+2-??32260.0-15mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.