Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Back To Indo-Pak Border From Indo-Ban Border

21746/Σ Border To Border Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Sep 13 2015 (19:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2261 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 31924/Gede - Sealdah Local
Travel Time: 2h 37m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 5h 28m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1816 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 25m
#3. 74843/Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BME/Barmer  Buffer: 3h 30m
#4. 54881/Barmer Munabao Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gede/GEDE
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Munabao/MBF


3 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gede and Munabao

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gede - Sealdah Local/31924
#1/==/GEDE»Gede (3 PFs)»  -15:35+6??10.05315mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt  15:38-15:39-1m??13.07813mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/BPNBanpur (2 PFs)  15:41+915:42+91m??15.09116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/MIJMajhdia (2 PFs)  15:46+1115:47+121m??111.08516mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/TNXTarak Nagar  15:51-15:52-1m??117.08212mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/MYHTMayurhat  15:54-15:55-1m??120.010712mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/BGLBagula (2 PFs)  15:57+1315:58+131m??123.08115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BHNABhayna (2 PFs)  16:00-16:01-1m??126.07915mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/==/BHGH•Bhairgachhi (2 PFs)•  16:04+016:05+01m??130.08716mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/AGAranghata (2 PFs)  16:08+1416:09+141m??134.08217mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/PNCBPancheberia (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??137.09712mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/BNKABankim Nagar (2 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??139.01915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  16:28+816:30+82m??143.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#14/==/PDXPayradanga (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??149.08715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  16:39+1416:40+141m??155.06613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/PXRPalpara (2 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??157.07014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/SMXSimurali (2 PFs)  16:45-16:46-1m??159.08818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/MPJMadanpur (2 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??163.07513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  16:54+1716:55+171m??168.08313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#20/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  16:57+016:58+01m??171.06416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/HLRHalisahar (2 PFs)  17:01+017:02+01m??174.03116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:11+171m??179.05416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??181.07413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  17:19+117:20+11m??186.06315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  17:23-17:24-1m??189.06111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/PTFPalta (4 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??191.05112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  17:30+1517:31+151m??194.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#28/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  17:33-17:34-1m??196.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m??198.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??1101.0547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  17:43+017:44+01m??1103.07210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??1105.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  17:52+117:53+11m??1110.0659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  17:56+017:57+01m??1113.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  18:12+2-??1116.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1116.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+112m??2211.07237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+602:20+84m??2316.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1603:30+1410m??2375.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??2423.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2805:01+255m??2498.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#42/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1406:33+185m??2574.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:20+2107:22+222m??2643.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  07:37+2507:39+252m??2659.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2807:54+282m??2677.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+302m??2725.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+410:07+1115m??2780.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??2843.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#49/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:0512:35+1:085m??2933.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#50/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:5213:50+1:522m??21049.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2015:20+2:2215m??21127.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#52/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:0316:53+3:042m??21266.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#53/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:0318:55+3:095m??21358.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#54/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1520:10+3:1225m??21381.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#55%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:0320:57+3:052m??21407.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#56|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:1321:25+3:132m??21434.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#57%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5900:45+3:0010m??31622.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#58|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0902:14+3:111m??31711.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#59|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:1902:24+3:212m??31727.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#60|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:2202:40+3:222m??31741.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#61|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1303:28+3:153m??31785.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#62|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:2804:35+3:3933m??31829.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#63|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3:02-??31932.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU/74843
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+14??31932.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#65|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  23:06+2323:08+232m??31936.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#66|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+282m??31939.053220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  23:26+2723:27+281m??31949.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  23:36+2823:37+281m??31957.045185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#69|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+2723:49+273m??31964.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  23:57+2923:58+291m??31972.048172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  00:06+2900:07+291m??41978.069170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#72|--|DOR•Dundara•  00:17+3000:19+302m??41990.047161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  00:28-00:29-1m??41997.055152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  00:35+2900:37+302m??42002.049150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#75|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:50+2600:55+275m??42013.061141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#76|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  01:09+2701:10+271m??42027.058127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  01:20+2701:21+271m??42037.049120mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#78|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  01:32+2601:37+265m??42046.0114114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#79|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??42061.021104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#80|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  01:53+2701:55+282m??42063.04998mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#81|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  02:06+2202:08+222m??42072.059111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#82|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  02:20+2102:21+211m??42084.069135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#83|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  02:31+2202:33+222m??42096.071154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#84|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  02:44+2202:46+222m??42109.062152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#85|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  02:57+2202:59+222m??42120.061155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#86|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  03:10+2103:12+212m??42131.013156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#87|--|BMEBarmer (3 PFs)  04:00-10-??42142.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Barmer Munabao Passenger (UnReserved)/54881
0 intermediate stations0.0
#88|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -07:30+0??42142.075193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#89|--|JSAJasai (1 PFs)  07:45+207:47+22m??42161.064234mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#90|--|BBCBhachhbar (1 PFs)  08:09+208:11+22m??42184.064210mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#91|--|RMXRamsar (1 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??42197.089186mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#92|--|GGYGagariya (1 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??42215.028159mNWRBarmer 344502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#93|--|GDDGadra Road (1 PFs)  08:55+008:57+12m??42222.033149mNWRGadara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#94|--|LILLilma (1 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m??42230.0-133mNWRBarmer ; 344501, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0822.0
#95|--|JSDJaisinder (1 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m??42252.03288mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#96|--|MBF•Munabao (3 PFs)•  09:40+0-??42261.0-79mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.