Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2175/Σ Jodhpur bilaspur Sat sun wed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 20 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 3744 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1929 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
 M  TF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 23:50 +4 nights
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:03310.081241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:46+1:3622:10+1:5724m01103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1:5522:46+1:553m01147.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:19+1:5923:22+1:583m01191.052426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:38+1:5623:40+1:562m01205.067405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)23:54+1:5923:55+2:001m01220.047390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5302:10+1:4620m12310.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:5404:46+1:542m02497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:0605:10+2:082m02524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:5906:20+1:5525m22551.018169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 9m
345 intermediate stations05:051264.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:1711:30+2:205m141815.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+2:3413:22+2:355m141933.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#13/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:5214:19+2:542m042006.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:5315:05+2:5410m342031.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+3:0916:09+3:092m242121.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#16/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:5317:40+2:532m042184.061 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:5317:59+2:532m042201.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:45+2:5618:47+2:582m142254.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:5919:50+3:032m042331.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+2:4922:05+2:5210m042440.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#21/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:18+3:1023:20+3:102m042499.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+3:1200:28+3:115m052566.058467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3:1201:15+3:115m052607.070489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:58+3:2102:00+3:232m052657.042621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:25102.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+3:0204:45+3:0020m152759.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+3:1205:08+3:132m052786.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+3:1505:33+3:162m052811.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+3:0705:54+3:062m052842.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+3:0906:08+3:092m052857.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+3:1406:37+3:125m052891.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#31/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+3:2307:12+3:242m052942.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+3:3207:22+3:272m052951.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+3:2408:25+3:1120m052963.074236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34/==/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3:2709:05+3:272m053010.021161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#35/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:10+3:2909:30+3:3220m053011.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:32+3:2709:32+3:270m053013.057161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#37!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:47+3:312m053083.065141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#38!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2711:32+3:272m053129.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#39/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:5813:07+3:002m053168.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#40/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶13:30+3:0513:55+3:0225m053186.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:45+3:0714:47+3:082m253239.04261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2861.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:15+3:0816:20+3:095m653300.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:0217:05+3:1220m253319.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:53+3:2517:55+3:262m053390.0979mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:29+3:3318:31+3:342m053445.05435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:55+3:3119:00+3:305m253466.04626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+3:0720:40+3:072m053541.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3:1321:35+3:132m053614.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1322:35+3:135m053683.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#50/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+3:13-553744.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.