Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2175/Σ Jodhpur bilaspur Sat sun wed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Jan 20 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+4??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1822:20+3424m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3822:56+373m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4023:28+402m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3300:02+331m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2402:10+1720m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+232m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3506:20+3325m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+5111:30+525m??2550.066 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+5713:22+585m??2668.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#13/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:1914:19+1:192m??2741.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:1615:05+1:2710m??2766.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:4616:09+1:462m??2856.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#16/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2817:40+1:292m??2919.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2917:59+1:292m??2936.074440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:3418:47+1:345m??2989.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3819:50+1:382m??21066.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#20/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1722:05+1:1710m??21175.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#21/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:2823:16+1:282m??21234.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:2500:28+1:255m??31301.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:3201:10+1:315m??31342.077489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#24/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:4301:52+1:462m??31393.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+5904:45+1:0115m??31494.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:1205:08+1:122m??31521.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:1305:33+1:132m??31547.096 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:3205:54+1:322m??31577.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3806:08+1:382m??31593.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:4306:37+1:415m??31627.092 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#31/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3007:12+1:292m??31678.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:1907:22+1:182m??31687.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+1:2008:25+1:2320m??31698.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#34%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31745.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#35%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:3609:50+1:4020m??31747.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31749.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#37!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4611:00+1:492m??31818.093141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#38!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+2:0111:32+2:022m??31865.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#39/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:1213:07+1:142m??31904.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#40/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:2013:55+1:2025m??31922.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:3414:50+1:342m??31974.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:1216:05+2:145m??32036.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:0417:05+2:0520m??32055.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:1418:00+2:162m??32126.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+2:2218:38+2:232m??32180.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+2:1919:05+2:195m??32202.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:5220:40+1:522m??32276.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+2:0821:33+2:082m??32349.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+2:0522:31+2:045m??32419.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#50/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:50-??32480.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.