Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is NO longer valid as the time table is changed now

21761/Σ Yesvanthpur-Nilambur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 726 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 485 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16349/Thiruvananthapuram - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nilambur Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+0210.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+162m1115.054911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:44+221m1131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m1166.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+242m11159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1800:35+213m32225.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3001:40+315m22284.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m12335.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+243m02385.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+255m22441.044 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+1305:50+175m42485.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express/16349 - Buffer: 37m
98 intermediate stations23:40175.0
#12/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:30-06:05+3335m03660.08926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  06:12+3306:13+331m13670.06848mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  06:22+3306:23+331m13681.07129mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  06:29+4506:30+531m03688.06746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  06:35+5306:36+531m13693.05461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  06:44+5306:45+531m13700.07842mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  06:50+5306:51+531m13707.06467mSRThuvvur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  06:59+5907:00+591m13715.03251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#20|--|NIL•Nilambur Road (2 PFs)•  07:20+52-13726.0-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.