Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat

21765/Σ Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (19:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 475 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+3??10.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+218:55+75m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+919:15+92m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+322:05+3010m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+155m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16316 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3023:25+295m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2001:00+205m??2407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+155m??2507.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1603:40+173m??2567.086282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2105:00+221m??2680.043394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#14/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+2706:00+271m??2722.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??2756.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+3207:35+352m??2813.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+342m??2822.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#18/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:35+9-??2826.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.