Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cannanore to Bangalore via Palaghat

21768/Σ Cannanore to Yesvanthpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Sep 16 2015 (19:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 4129 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:30 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -17:05+0210.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:43+117:45+12m0146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:05+119:10+15m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:28+119:30+12m01153.0759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+220:30+35m01221.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+222:15+310m41307.06626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:55+523:00+55m31351.035 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258 - Buffer: 15m
573 intermediate stations01:103337.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:15+1:155m353688.041 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+1:1101:40+1:113m353744.067416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1:0503:15+1:065m153844.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+5904:15+1:003m553904.039283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.0
#12|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+452m053970.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#13|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0107:30+1:102m054063.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:1308:30+1:162m054114.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#15/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:30+1:00-554129.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.