Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try to reach banglore by other means of transport because the timing between the trains is too short

2177/Σ Hindupur-Banglore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 20 2012 (13:55)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1123 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16591
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -18:20-??10.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??123.039595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??158.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??166.077650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??192.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)20:34-20:35-1m??1126.072512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1137.09476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1143.081471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??1175.043473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1208.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30-23:35-5m??1258.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2326.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2359.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2401.068547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2439.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2462.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#20%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2502.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2522.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2535.019918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#23/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2538.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05-06:30-25m??2540.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#25/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15-??2540.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??2544.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??2564.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2599.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2692.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:05-3m??2758.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#31/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2797.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??2818.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2868.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07-13:10-3m??2918.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10-14:13-3m??2974.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??21049.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21104.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#38/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55--??21123.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.