Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People who cant get any confirm tickets during festive seasons and can afford to reach late to Madurai , Dindugal, Trichy can use this chain.

21770/Σ Egmore Madurai - Late arriving chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Arun Kumar  Sep 18 2015 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 498 km  1 xfers
#1. 40573/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11043/Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU/40573
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  22:48-22:49-1m??11.0376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??13.0407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??14.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MSCChetpet (4 PFs)  22:57-22:58-1m??16.0479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam (4 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m??18.09410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam (4 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m??19.09813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??111.04612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/SPSaidapet (4 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??112.06710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  23:10-23:11-1m??115.06412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  23:13+323:14+21m??117.04711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4 PFs)  23:16-23:17-1m??118.03414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/MNMinambakkam (4 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??119.08318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??121.05522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PVPallavaram (4 PFs)  23:24+123:25+01m??123.06924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m??125.05328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??127.01432mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:39+223:40+51m??129.05232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??132.06425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/VDRVandalur (3 PFs)  23:47+323:48+21m??134.05836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam (2 PFs)  23:51-23:52-1m??137.05929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  23:55+1323:56+121m??140.07136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/POTIPotheri (2 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??144.012145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur (4 PFs)  00:02+1700:03+161m??246.07051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??247.06853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  00:09+2600:10+251m??251.05746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/PWUParanur (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??255.01144mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  00:40+4-??260.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2001:00+215m??260.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3502:40+3910m??2163.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+492m??2218.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:55123.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:15-206:20+175m??2341.05286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1908:10+452m??2435.021287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations03:0063.0
#34/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-27-??2498.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.