Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To travel from New Delhi/Old Delhi to Azimganj

21771/Σ Delhi-Azimganj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Sep 18 2015 (20:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1619 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 13017/Ganadevta Express
Travel Time: 4h 9m Distance: 172 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Azimganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1301:10+1145m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+282m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2603:54+262m??2179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2904:09+292m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2904:23+302m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:42+282m??2224.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+3105:11+312m??2258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+282m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+530m??2267.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+407:50+52m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJ•Khurja Junction (5 PFs)•  08:41+1908:44+183m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+125m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??2424.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1310:50+155m??2472.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+252m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2912:11+312m??2564.091 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3814:30+4210m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+5715:30+582m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+5617:20+5810m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:45+1:072m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:0820:25+1:1015m??21050.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:2221:06+1:222m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3221:42+1:332m??21153.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3222:02+1:332m??21171.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:25+1:295m??21256.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:262m??31332.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:2701:25+1:332m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2002:03+1:222m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0202:50+1:0510m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0903:25+1:0610m??31455.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:1104:36+1:115m??31513.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:1905:10+1:174m??31556.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:33+1:055m??31619.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Ganadevta Express/13017 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  07:46+707:51+55m??31619.05837mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#41/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  08:25+808:26+91m??31652.06340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  08:44+1008:47+93m??31671.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  08:56+808:58+82m??31675.05750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1209:16+122m??31690.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??31704.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??31719.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)10:09+1510:19+1110m??31731.05340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1710:37+172m??31745.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#49%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  11:01+1911:03+182m??31764.04123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+162m??31772.02638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#51%==%AZ•Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)•  12:00+2-??31791.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.