Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21773/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (23:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 336 km  1 xfers
#1. 56281/Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 13 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56281
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.066702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  07:10-07:11-1m??111.054756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??115.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??120.057731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??126.024703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??128.021684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??135.019665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??137.044660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??142.036680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??145.049699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??158.07760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
0 intermediate stations14:550.0
#14|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20-??160.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??195.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#16|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??1117.039797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??1129.059810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#18|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1149.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1181.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#20|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m??1228.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??1243.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??1250.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??1267.017773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1273.052805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1297.067679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1318.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1334.03576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#28|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:45--??1336.0-579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.