Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21780/Σ MYSORE-CHAMRAJNAGAR PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 336 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20-??10.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??118.040591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??139.056679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??169.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1108.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1155.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1187.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1207.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??1215.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??1219.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??1241.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#16|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:30--??1276.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56282 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations18:400.0
#17%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1276.025763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??1279.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#19|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??1281.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:11-19:12-1m??1292.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#21|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??1301.032665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0635.0
#22|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:35--??1336.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.