Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21781/Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 18 2015 (23:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+513:45+35m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+614:42+71m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+914:52+101m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2115:28+283m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+1616:55+165m??1213.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2118:10+213m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+165m??1360.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+621:00+91m??1410.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2421:45+252m??1453.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+195m??1504.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2323:45+225m??1563.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+152m??2752.041812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+704:40+1210m??2830.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15|==|TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)•  05:33+1705:35+182m??2893.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+225m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1508:10+162m??21035.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+2409:45+252m??21150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+232m??21163.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+252m??21186.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+372m??21218.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+8-??21294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)/17317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:45+1??21294.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??21314.068737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+152m??21351.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+1717:30+231m??21385.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:33+1818:35+262m??21436.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+212m??21494.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+192m??21540.033548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1321:20+1610m??21573.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:32+1721:35+183m??21580.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#32!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:34+1822:35+201m??21648.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#33!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:37+1523:40+153m??21707.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10146.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+502:55+155m??31853.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:18-404:20+72m??31916.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#36/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:47+1005:50+123m??31972.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+212m??32005.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:15+3-??32022.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.