Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21784/Σ KARAIKAL PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 19 2015 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  56 halts  Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 570 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 56 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??16.083515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:24-414:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  14:29+914:30+91m??125.031492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+614:45+71m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+714:55+81m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+815:05+91m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-1615:40-1m??160.034469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m??164.042459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-216:00+2110m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#11|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+317:10+91m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#12|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-2318:35+010m??1119.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+31m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#14|--|THKUThallak  19:34+619:35+71m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+122m??1181.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1520:05+171m??1194.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+1020:40+112m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#18|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1221:05+161m??1237.023749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#19|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+022:50+870m??1250.041675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#20|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+923:05+91m??1260.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1423:16+141m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+1723:27+181m??1280.060767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2323:38+231m??1290.063779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+271m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+292m??2318.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+3200:20+322m??2325.052773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+245m??2364.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+2601:40+282m??2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+2002:15+201m??2416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+1302:45+131m??2442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:08+1503:10+152m??2460.057825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  03:44+1303:45+141m??2492.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  04:14+1204:15+131m??2516.028879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+1104:35+113m??2524.025918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+304:45+23m??2527.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:15-7-??2530.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:15+2??2530.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:25+607:27+112m??2534.027927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??2537.040914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:40+1207:42+202m??2541.076912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m??2551.063875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#42|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:54+3207:55+351m??2554.073902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:04+3908:05+431m??2565.054884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:16+4408:17+471m??2575.057910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:32+5008:34+522m??2589.065896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+5208:48+521m??2604.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  08:55+5708:56+581m??2613.050787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#48|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  09:15+5609:16+561m??2629.053723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#49|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  09:37+5209:38+531m??2647.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#50|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  09:49+5409:50+541m??2660.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  10:09+5310:10+541m??2682.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52|--|SZVSivadi  10:23+5210:24+531m??2693.039501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??2701.047433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  10:53+5410:54+541m??2713.051359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+5111:10+511m??2725.029333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2730.011320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#57|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:59+3612:05+326m??2737.013277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#58/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+613:00+175m??2748.052282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  13:05+2013:07+212m??2752.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#60|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  13:12+2113:13+231m??2754.080284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#61|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2762.055322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  13:26+2713:27+271m??2768.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#63|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2781.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  13:44+3113:45+311m??2789.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#65|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??2793.062264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+312m??2804.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2822.062174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??2829.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#69|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  14:33+3414:35+342m??2836.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#70|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??2843.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#71|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  14:54+3614:55+361m??2848.02199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#72|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??2854.010696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#73|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  15:19+4015:20+411m??2864.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#74|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+1816:20+3310m??2887.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#75|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+3516:39+361m??2901.03840mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#76|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+3516:49+361m??2906.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#77|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+3716:58+381m??2914.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#78|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+3917:05+401m??2920.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#79|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+5617:25+1:0810m??2945.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#80|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??2972.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#81|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+432m??2983.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#82|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??2988.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#83|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+4318:43+431m??2991.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+4418:53+441m??21000.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+4419:01+441m??21006.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#86|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+4219:12+421m??21014.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#87|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21016.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#88|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3619:35+355m??21020.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#89|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+381m??21036.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#90|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+4020:00+411m??21044.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#91|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+3920:30+4910m??21059.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#92|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+4221:10+435m??21082.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#93|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:25+4121:27+412m??21089.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#94!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  22:30+0-??21100.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.