Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
catch second train at ARSIKERE JUNCTION connecting train

21800/Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AMMASANDRA-GUBBI-BANGALORE EXP/PAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 20 2015 (09:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 45m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 56224/Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# 8
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+307:56+35m11134.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+308:33+32m21184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+308:50+35m11188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+011:04+15m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+212:45+210m41403.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+315:05+35m21557.069413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+817:10+85m31695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1119:00+1110m31787.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m21971.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+723:55+710m011094.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+602:35+65m521278.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:38+603:40+62m021321.049508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+504:35+51m221365.071540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+405:35+43m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+007:55+215m221516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+409:30+515m321592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+712:10+73m121737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+513:10+52m121796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+314:20+33m221864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+015:00+010m121871.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+92m122008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+122m122130.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+720:25+75m222150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m022226.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:07+121m022258.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m022281.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1222:53+122m122294.069597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29|==|RRB•Birur Junction (5 PFs)•  00:33+1400:35+142m032409.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1101:40+125m232454.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
24 intermediate stations-1:-40168.0
#31!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2032622.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+405:10+41m132630.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+405:18+51m032636.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#34!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  05:25+505:26+51m132645.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+905:29+112m032647.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36+1105:37+111m132653.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+1205:42+131m132658.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46+1305:47+131m132663.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  05:52+1505:53+161m132669.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+1706:00+171m132674.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+161m132680.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1606:21+161m132691.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1706:32+181m132700.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1606:45+171m132709.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52+1706:53+171m132712.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:18+407:20+82m132718.036825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29+607:30+71m332724.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  07:37+807:38+91m332730.057861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47+907:48+91m232738.045921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+907:53+91m332741.072913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#51|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56+907:57+91m232745.057892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  08:03+1008:04+101m232751.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08+1008:09+101m132755.057904mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+111m232762.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25+1108:26+111m332772.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#56/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:29+1508:30+151m432774.043879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#57/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:41+1808:42+201m232782.025918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#58/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:49+2108:50+211m132785.08920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:10+9-832788.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.