Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
catch second train at ARSIKERE JUNCTION connecting train

21800/Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AMMASANDRA-GUBBI-BANGALORE EXP/PAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 20 2015 (09:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 56224/Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1207:56+125m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1508:33+152m??1184.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+235m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+811:04+95m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1312:45+1310m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2015:05+205m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+255m??1695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2718:55+355m??1787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+722:00+105m??1971.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1910m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+455m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1703:50+182m??21321.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+292m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2805:35+293m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-1207:55+415m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2409:30+3015m??21592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3612:10+443m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+452m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2614:20+253m??21864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1215:00+1210m??21871.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#22!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m??22008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+582m??22130.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+2920:25+2810m??22150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0221:35+1:022m??22225.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+5822:07+582m??22258.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+5822:35+582m??22281.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+5822:53+592m??22294.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#29|==|RRB•Birur Junction (5 PFs)•  00:38+5700:40+572m??32409.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4901:35+575m??32454.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
0 intermediate stations-1:-350.0
#31!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??32454.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+405:10+41m??32462.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+405:18+51m??32468.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#34!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??32477.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+905:29+92m??32479.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??32485.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+1105:42+111m??32490.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??32495.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  05:52+1505:53+151m??32501.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+1506:00+161m??32506.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+131m??32512.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1206:21+121m??32523.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1206:32+131m??32532.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1106:45+111m??32541.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#45!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??32544.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:18-207:20+32m??32550.036 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??32556.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  07:37+207:38+31m??32562.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??32570.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+307:53+31m??32573.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#51|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??32577.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  08:03+608:04+61m??32583.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??32587.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+808:17+81m??32594.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??32604.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#56|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+121m??32606.043 SWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#57/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:41+1508:42+161m??32614.025 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#58/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??32617.08920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:10+3-??32620.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.