Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will act as proper NDLS-VSKP 2N + 1D Connectivity

21801/Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by South East Coast Railway SECoRâ„¢  Sep 20 2015 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22204/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
 M  T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 7
S T T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+54310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4201:03+1:333m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1:5202:35+1:523m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1:5404:10+1:5312m22411.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•07:50+1:5008:00+1:5110m02703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m32795.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:53+2:1310:55+2:112m02880.039479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:15+2:5611:17+2:542m02893.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m021093.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:40+1:5710m121301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1920:50+2:192m021545.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5300:25+1:5410m131752.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express/22204 - Buffer: 17m
129 intermediate stations00:45432.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+601:25+915m042184.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05349.0
#14/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  06:30+7-742533.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.