Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will act as VSKP - NDLS fastest Connection

21803/Σ VSKP - NDLS fastest Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by South East Coast Railway SECoRâ„¢  Sep 20 2015 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2095 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44-106:45+01m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+111m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2007:43+201m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+1808:01+191m??1114.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+251m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  09:16+2909:18+302m??1201.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4009:56+411m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4710:29+471m??1290.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+5510:40+551m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1712:10+1410m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-212:40+210m??1350.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+75m??1801.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+721:05+810m??11009.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:50299.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T00:55+801:00+35m??21308.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3302:10+365m??21393.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+345m??21692.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+35-??22095.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.