Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bokaro to BANGALORE

21806/Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangalore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Sep 20 2015 (11:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 2073 km
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU/63595
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -03:40+3??10.051245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  03:48+503:49+51m??17.085247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  03:56+503:57+51m??117.057291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  04:09+604:09+60m??128.057312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  04:16+004:16+00m??135.057308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  04:22+304:22+30m??140.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:30+304:30+30m??148.057266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)04:35+604:45+310m??153.031257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:55+304:56+31m??158.045266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:06+305:07+31m??165.062297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  05:12+005:13+01m??171.048308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:21+605:22+61m??177.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??184.072287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??192.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  05:42+705:43+81m??198.053278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)06:00+806:15+815m??1113.087239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#17/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  06:20+1106:21+111m??1121.0150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  06:25+1206:26+121m??1131.028234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+151m??1133.033219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  06:43+1406:44+151m??1139.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  06:52+1706:53+181m??1146.024201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#22/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)07:10+1307:35+925m??1153.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12552 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#23/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+110:05+55m??1153.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+510:52+62m??1206.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+412:02+42m??1309.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#26/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+1112:38+152m??1331.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+1613:58+162m??1443.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+4416:09+462m??1621.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0016:50+1:005m??1649.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5717:35+1:0015m??1668.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:1619:15+1:162m??1815.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:10+1:2610m??11032.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54196.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+1:4901:05+1:501m??21228.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:4104:45+1:3715m??21428.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:4708:52+1:472m??21722.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1:4011:40+1:4425m??21859.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:0313:30+2:015m??21989.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:3915:00+1:392m??22073.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:25153.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+1:23-??22226.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.