Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best train to MRJ from MAO

2181/Σ Express to Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^~  Jan 20 2012 (16:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 298 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 51432/Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+607:50+75m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4109:25+425m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+382m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51432
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#7!==!LD»Londa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+4??1109.074643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#8!==!GNJGunji (1 PFs)  11:56+1712:00+164m??1123.072673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  12:10+2012:12+222m??1135.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10!==!IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1143.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11!==!DURDesur (1 PFs)  12:26+3012:28+292m??1150.042735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:43+2512:45+282m??1160.052751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#13!==!SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  13:03+3213:04+361m??1176.086734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14!==!SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  13:12+3913:15+373m??1187.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??1197.062669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16!==!PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  13:32-13:33-1m??1204.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  13:44+3713:45+381m??1213.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  13:53+3813:54+391m??1218.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19!==!BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??1226.027608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#20!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  14:19+3414:20+361m??1233.054664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:36+3314:37+331m??1248.052595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22!==!CNCChinchli  14:49+3014:50+301m??1258.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  14:57+3014:58+301m??1265.034548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:09+2715:10+271m??1271.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25!==!SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  15:19+3315:20+351m??1281.054593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26!==!VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  15:30+3715:35+355m??1290.010564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#27!==!MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  16:25+10-??1298.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.