Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR - SDAH CONNECTION

21812/Σ PUNJAB EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raja lare Raja se Praja jaye jaan se~  Sep 20 2015 (12:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 74962/Firozpur - Ludhiana Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S      
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 13 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Ludhiana Passenger/74962
#1%--%FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:45+24??10.053198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2%--%SWXSaidanwala (1 PFs)  08:55-08:56-1m??19.044197mNRSaidanwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3%--%DDKDhindsa (1 PFs)  09:02-09:03-1m??113.058200mNRDhindsa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4%--%PHSFerozeshah (1 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+322m??118.053199mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5%--%SULHSulhani (1 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m??125.064205mNRMachhi Bugra, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  09:25+3309:27+332m??131.046207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7%--%MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan (1 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??138.046213mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8%--%DAUDagru (1 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+342m??143.053214mNRDagru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%--%GKXGhai Kalan (1 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??149.086225mNRGhal Kalan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:57+3710:01+364m??155.048223mNRMoga, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#11%--%PMHParao Mahna  10:13-10:14-1m??164.055226mNRMehna, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12%--%AJLAjitwal  10:21+3410:23+362m??171.056226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%--%NNKRNanaksar (1 PFs)  10:32-10:34-2m??179.017232mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#14%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  10:52+2310:54+302m??184.034236mNRJagraon, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15%--%CKM•Chauki Man•  11:10+2611:12+282m??193.056239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%--%MLXMullanpur  11:22+2811:24+292m??1103.040243mNRMullanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17%--%BQHBhanohad Punjab  11:31-11:32-1m??1107.041246mNRBhanohad, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%--%BWZBaddowal (1 PFs)  11:37+2711:39+282m??1111.063246mNRBaddowa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%--%MGModelgram (1 PFs)  11:48+011:50+02m??1120.08251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#20%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+13-??1124.0-249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+5713:10+5610m??1124.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1115:20+1:0715m??1238.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+1:3019:05+1:1645m??1436.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+3:1201:30+3:175m??2871.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+4:2306:45+4:2615m??21218.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:51206.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+4:1909:41+4:195m??21424.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+4:1612:45+4:3010m??21623.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#28/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)13:20+4:4613:21+4:461m??21662.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+4:5713:57+4:4515m??21682.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+4:0914:29+4:092m??21724.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5:0815:23+5:083m??21788.05037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02101.0
#32/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  17:25+4:23-??21889.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.