Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The best way to go Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh from Uttar Pradesh (east) for passengers. Trains connecting Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh to Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. A good trip.

21819/Σ UP-MP connect (Uttar Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Sep 21 2015 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12179/Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 42m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express/12179
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:55+24??10.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+3116:50+312m??154.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:25+4717:30+545m??172.049129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0917:46+1:092m??183.094129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#5/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:07+1:1818:09+1:172m??1116.088137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#6/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  18:22+1:2018:24+1:202m??1135.092140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#7/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:37+1:2518:39+1:252m??1155.091145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)19:03+1:2919:05+1:282m??1191.085149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  19:19+1:3719:21+1:372m??1211.0101153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3356.0
#10/==/SKB•Shikohabad Junction (4 PFs)•  19:54+1:5119:56+1:512m??1267.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#11/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  20:10+1:5920:12+1:592m??1287.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+2:0720:50+2:102m??1303.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:34+2:1221:36+2:132m??1328.013171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:55+2:03-??1332.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+923:23+113m??1332.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:23+2400:25+252m??2412.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+2301:05+253m??2450.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+2602:43+2710m??2548.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42153.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+4604:27+472m??2701.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+5105:01+512m??2747.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  05:29+5205:31+522m??2786.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+455m??2840.011498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#23/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  07:05+20-??2846.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.