Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
?Chain Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh to Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh

21824/Σ Bhopal-Gorakhpur Connect (MP to UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पानी की बर्बादी ना करें Do Not Waste Water  Sep 21 2015 (21:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1123 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??16.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  22:08+822:10+142m??160.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  22:39+1622:41+172m??199.056417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+105m??1145.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046 - Buffer: -1390m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#6%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+200:20+825m??1145.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+503:15+1010m??2298.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3404:30+335m??2396.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  04:55+4204:57+422m??2434.031176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1605:52+282m??2461.046177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:00+907:08+188m??2514.020172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:20+1807:22+182m??2518.026171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5108:25+1:005m??2543.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+1:3709:25+1:382m??2635.058153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+1:3512:10+1:2520m??2774.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#16/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:35+2:0814:00+2:1125m??2846.029126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#17/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  14:23+2:2014:25+2:212m??2857.038118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+2:1715:05+2:202m??2882.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+2:4116:45+2:3115m??2971.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15+2:2718:20+2:265m??21059.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#21/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+1:45-??21123.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.