Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful train for PVR passengers reach to TVC

2183/Σ Useful for TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^~  Jan 20 2012 (16:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1572 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-814:10+415m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+232m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+710m??1237.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+432m??1237.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+3910m??1316.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+212m??1429.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+112m??1455.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+135m??1466.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+212m??1505.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+502m??2573.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:30+415m??2602.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1702:30+182m??2643.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+304:00+175m??2695.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+402m??2723.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m??2781.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+406:55+75m??2814.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??2894.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+2610:30+292m??2993.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+212:05+1010m??21049.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-314:00+112m??21125.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1815:40+195m??21238.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2410m??21298.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2517:45+262m??21348.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1618:50+173m??21398.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+142m??21404.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1820:10+185m??21454.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??21485.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1621:30+183m??21529.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+242m??21584.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+225m??21603.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#33/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+3523:37+342m??21637.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+3423:59+352m??21661.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+422m??31673.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5100:25+502m??31691.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3400:59+342m??31704.06010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3201:45+315m??31745.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+342m??31768.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20-4-??31809.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.