Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity for Barauni at Gondia-sufficient buffer time

21836/Σ pune--barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Sep 24 2015 (12:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 41m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 8h 54m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1524 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 32 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3321:25+333m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2300:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2410m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3405:25+345m??2636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+115m??2715.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-308:40+63m??2810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-610:20+510m??2889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2211:06+212m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1911:24+192m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1612:08+162m??21019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
0 intermediate stations-12:-80.0
#18/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+12??21019.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+242m??21041.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+2522:10+252m??21092.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+342m??21123.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+295m??21154.036300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2800:11+2710m??31191.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m??31255.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#25/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2402:20+2510m??31305.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#26/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+4404:15+435m??31398.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4005:10+405m??31449.044489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+3506:10+345m??31490.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#29/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:17+272m??31557.050468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2109:45+1:0110m??31615.060388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:0610:50+1:072m??31678.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2712:20+3310m??31714.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15-114:17+82m??31791.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+1614:58+172m??31846.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#35/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+415:48+42m??31884.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:0516:56+1:052m??31957.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:0217:13+1:032m??31964.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+5719:40+5515m??32040.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#39%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+5320:55+535m??32098.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??32126.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#41!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+5822:10+1:015m??32156.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#42!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+1:3322:45+1:375m??32196.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+1:3000:05+1:316m??32260.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3567.0
#44!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:50+2910m??42327.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+3403:54+362m??42381.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+362m??42386.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#47/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:0005:15+1:015m??42440.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2607:10+305m??42492.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#49/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30+32-??42543.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.