Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer - Shri Mahabir ji (arrival not too delayed at Shri Mahabir ji)

21839/Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahabir ji ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Sep 24 2015 (15:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  96 halts  Distance: 933 km  1 xfers
#1. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12182
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??129.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??180.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:25-17:35-10m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m??1142.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#6|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1201.080314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1245.033274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??1267.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1267.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1297.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??1314.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#12/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m??1331.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#13/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??1365.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1375.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??1388.036223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2408.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2450.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2483.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2525.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#20/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2567.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m??2579.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2589.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2596.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#24/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52-04:54-2m??2607.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m??2614.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25-05:45-20m??2617.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2634.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2640.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??2646.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2658.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??2668.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30-08:20-50m??2688.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??2692.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#34/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2721.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??2743.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??2767.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20-12:45-25m??2802.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15-13:17-2m??2836.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40-14:05-25m??2854.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#40%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27-14:29-2m??2877.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#41%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40-15:10-30m??2881.031293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19-15:21-2m??2886.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#43%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??2892.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#44/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31-16:33-2m??2913.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#45/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35--??2933.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.