Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2184/Σ Indore-Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (16:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1307:23+132m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+808:06+91m??175.085513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+1108:52+112m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+809:27+82m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-2010:28+32m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+10-??1217.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+0??1217.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+715:52+72m??1223.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1016:18+102m??1253.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1716:55+162m??1291.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+717:40+710m??1309.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+242m??1358.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+252m??1376.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+2718:51+272m??1395.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+312m??1426.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3219:37+322m??1454.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+342m??1470.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3320:19+332m??1501.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2321:06+242m??1551.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2521:25+2310m??1554.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1422:08+142m??1593.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+523:00+85m??1643.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#24/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2100:11+222m??2701.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??2731.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1501:25+162m??2768.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1601:48+162m??2788.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+162m??2797.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#29/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1502:18+153m??2809.079489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2902:59+302m??2860.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#31/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3303:57+322m??2914.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2804:17+272m??2930.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+1405:20+1515m??2962.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+3805:55+382m??21009.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+3706:15+372m??21035.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2907:05+2610m??21073.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+107:34+02m??21101.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#38/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+14-??21110.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.