Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh to Bilaspur

21847/Σ aligarh-bilaspur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nathawat 🐯~  Sep 25 2015 (07:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:10+5??10.083216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  13:51+3313:53+332m??1131.084191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:42309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+1:0617:40+1:095m??1440.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1720:15+1:245m??1635.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:23+3:0522:50+3:3727m??1635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+3:0800:50+3:225m??2735.044250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3:0102:45+2:5910m??2812.056322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2:5904:50+2:5220m??2911.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:54+3:2305:56+3:242m??2969.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  06:18+3:2906:20+3:292m??2999.045464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:10+3:1707:15+3:165m??21037.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3:0808:10+3:085m??21077.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#13/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:47+3:2508:52+3:255m??21129.043618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:23101.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+2:5711:35+3:0920m??21230.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+3:1812:13+3:172m??21277.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3:1813:20+3:1510m??21341.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#17/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+2:56-??21378.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.