Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh Bhavnagar

21848/Σ Aligarh-Bhavnagar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wdp4dizn~  Sep 25 2015 (08:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1399 km  2 xfers
#1. 64581/Hathras Killah-Delhi MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hathras Killah/HRF
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


2 xfers. 39 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Hathras Killah and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hathras Killah-Delhi MEMU/64581
#1/--/HRF»Hathras Killah (1 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.029181mNCRPh :05722-242803, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/--/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+306:11+32m??19.060 NCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  06:20+806:21+101m??118.087185mNCRHathras Uttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  06:26+1506:27+151m??125.059189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/DAQDaud Khan (2 PFs)  06:34+1806:35+191m??132.061189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:42+2306:43+241m??139.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/MWUEMahrawal (2 PFs)  06:49+2706:50+271m??146.056189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/KLAKulwa (2 PFs)  06:56+2806:57+281m??151.068191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/SOMSomna (4 PFs)  07:06+2907:07+291m??161.068194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10/==/DARDanwar (2 PFs)  07:16+3007:17+301m??172.050198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/KAMPKamalpur (3 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??177.045196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  07:32+3007:33+301m??183.068199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/SKQSikandarpur (3 PFs)  07:38+3407:39+341m??188.049200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/GNRLGangraul Halt (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??193.035200mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  07:53+3207:54+321m??197.050204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/WAIRWair (2 PFs)  08:00+3308:01+331m??1102.070205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/DKDEDankaur (3 PFs)  08:09+3408:10+341m??1112.059207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/AJRAjaibpur (2 PFs)  08:18+3608:19+371m??1120.058207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/BRKYBoraki (2 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+141m??1124.043208mNCRUttar Pradesh 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/DERDadri (4 PFs)  08:31+3808:32+381m??1129.051212mNCRGautambudhnagar 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/MIUMaripat (2 PFs)  08:40+4008:41+401m??1135.028214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+392m??1145.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4509:14+451m??1152.052209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2 PFs)  09:19+009:20+01m??1156.031207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+4609:26+461m??1159.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:00+39-??1166.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3611:45+3715m??1166.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#28%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  12:01+4212:03+422m??1170.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+432m??1180.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4212:28+412m??1184.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+4412:44+442m??1197.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+4612:56+452m??1207.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+4513:16+452m??1227.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#34%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+5313:52+532m??1248.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0314:28+1:032m??1296.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:52+1:043m??1323.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:0715:10+1:062m??1342.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:162m??1359.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2415:50+1:245m??1384.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:12+1:272m??1413.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:2416:57+1:242m??1463.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2617:05+1:272m??1469.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:30+1:2510m??1474.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#44%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2918:12+1:292m??1529.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:23+1:322m??1539.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:3218:56+1:322m??1580.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#47%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:1420:15+1:1510m??1609.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#48!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:2220:59+1:222m??1661.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#49%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:1322:26+1:155m??1749.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1623:35+1:172m??1815.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1901:25+1:1315m??2914.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#52!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+5702:47+1:055m??2967.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#53%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:132m??21032.03093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#54/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+3206:45+3830m??21101.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/19259 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2407:35+2320m??21101.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:38133.0
#56|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  10:13-10:14-1m??21234.07070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#57|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  11:16+2411:18+292m??21307.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#58|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+2911:54+291m??21350.07537mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#59|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  12:17+3212:18+321m??21379.02443mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#60|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  13:10+8-??21399.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.