Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aligarh

21850/Σ Aligarh Vishakhapatnam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 25 2015 (08:40)
  
  
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 4811 km  2 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#3. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 33 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35-??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12-19:15-3m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??1209.0110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??1440.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m??2999.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??21088.05148mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??21149.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07-11:12-5m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:48-4m??21219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??21248.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??21305.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26-13:41-15m??21330.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??21372.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11-15:16-5m??21436.05737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55--??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations19:120.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12-19:15-3m??21531.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??21609.0110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21701.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21841.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30-02:40-10m??32035.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#30/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39-03:41-2m??32094.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05-05:20-15m??32169.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m??32187.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??32242.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??32290.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57-07:59-2m??32308.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??32324.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#37/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34-08:36-2m??32355.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15-09:18-3m??32393.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32469.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??32545.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18-12:28-10m??32592.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26-13:41-15m??32651.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??32693.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11-15:16-5m??32757.05737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55--??32851.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35-??32851.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#47/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m??32909.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??32966.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55-23:57-2m??33082.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??43145.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??43188.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??43260.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??43288.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:10-15m??43307.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??43378.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??43454.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#57/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??43529.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#58/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??43602.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??43671.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#60/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40-11:00-20m??43732.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#61/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00-13:01-1m??43883.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#62/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??43933.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#63/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??43975.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??44023.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??44082.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#66/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??44114.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#67/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??44156.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#68/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??44171.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#69/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m??44221.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??44338.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#71/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??44376.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#72/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??44459.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#73/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??44469.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#74/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??54574.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#75/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??54658.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#76/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??54699.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#77/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??54733.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#78/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38-05:40-2m??54790.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:436.0
#79/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??54796.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#80/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15--??54811.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.