Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21858/Σ MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 25 2015 (14:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HAS/Hassan Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:24+2306:26+282m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+272m??169.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:36+302m??1110.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m??1125.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+909:02+172m??1159.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+162m??1191.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+142m??1232.02922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)11:10+911:30+2120m??1254.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:56+3311:58+332m??1273.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+4112:22+412m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+5013:05+1:025m??1339.021120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3556.0
#13|--|SKLR•Sakleshpur (3 PFs)•15:40+3915:45+405m??1395.042906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3016:50+305m??1437.059951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#15|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1437.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2120:15+321m??1469.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+232m??1523.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#18|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15-4-??1558.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.