Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21859/Σ ARSIKERE-ERNAKULAM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 25 2015 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1074 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0-1010mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0514.0
#2|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)07:45-07:46-1m??114.038956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+808:10+91m??128.045820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)08:20-08:21-1m??136.020810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#5|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-208:55+135m??145.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+709:19+71m??162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+709:30+81m??169.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-210:00+25m??184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-1812:00+135m??184.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#10!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  13:25+1013:27+112m??1180.041 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00-715:20+320m??1244.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??1321.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+1919:30+213m??1510.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+2020:30+233m??1570.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+212m??1620.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#16/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??1664.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+523:30+75m??1714.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+500:40+63m??2789.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+502:05+75m??2860.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#20%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07-03:10-3m??2920.05718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m??2946.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m??2955.05613mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+3805:00+385m??21016.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#24/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+3-??21074.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.