Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:45:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:45:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21859/Σ ARSIKERE-ERNAKULAM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Sep 25 2015 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 0
  T    
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0010.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+908:10+91m0128.025822mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-208:55+135m0145.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+809:19+81m0162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+809:30+91m0168.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+1009:50+165m2184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 24m
68 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+011:50+15m02244.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  13:25+013:27+02m02340.041825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+815:20+020m12404.049918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+616:40+52m42481.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+119:30+13m12670.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+220:30+33m22730.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+321:15+32m12780.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#14/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:24+022:25+11m02824.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+023:30+05m32874.063 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:42+200:45+23m13949.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+202:05+35m231020.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:05+503:08+53m031080.04518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:42+503:43+51m331106.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:53+503:55+52m131115.04913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:10+405:15+45m131176.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30+0-231234.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.